Junior Grand Prix Prep

2026 #16 Results

GP Prep #16
Prize Winners

First Place: Ritvik Mittal 6.5/7
Second Place: Micah Yip 5/7
Third Place: Zara Rahman 4.5/7

Best Girl: Lin Ung 4/7
Best U500: Daniel Lu 4.5/7
Best U450: Marcus Lui 4/7

Standings

Place Name Loc Score M-Buch Buch Progr
1Mittal, Ritvik4866.519.526.526.5
2Yip, Micah546518.527.019.0
3Rahman, Zara5104.518.527.018.5
4Lu, Daniel4684.515.523.518.5
5Lui, Marcus424420.028.015.0
6Ung, Lin383414.520.514.0
7Dong, Amy4703.517.525.513.5
8Chen, Han George464318.026.016.0
9Zhang, Sam370317.524.514.0
10Zeng, Jaden3932.518.027.07.5
11Wang, Ian4132.517.023.013.5
12Yu, Chris339218.025.08.0
13Wang, Esther31617.013.53.0

Cross Table

No Name Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1Yip, Micah57:L9:W11:W6:W5:W3:L2:W
2Rahman, Zara4.58:L10:W13:W7:W3:D6:W1:L
3Mittal, Ritvik6.59:W7:W6:W5:W2:D1:W4:W
4Dong, Amy3.510:L12:W5:D8:L7:W11:W3:L
5Lu, Daniel4.513:W11:W4:D3:L1:L8:W12:W
6Chen, Han George312:W8:W3:L1:L9:W2:L7:L
7Lui, Marcus41:W3:L10:W2:L4:L12:W6:W
8Wang, Ian2.52:W6:L9:D4:W12:L5:L10:L
9Zeng, Jaden2.53:L1:L8:D:W6:L10:L11:W
10Ung, Lin44:W2:L7:L12:W11:L9:W8:W
11Zhang, Sam3:W5:L1:L13:W10:W4:L9:L
12Yu, Chris26:L4:L:W10:L8:W7:L5:L
13Wang, Esther15:L:W2:L11:L:::