JZMC Junior Grand Prix 2026 #18 Results

 

Prize Winners

First Place: Isaac Huang 6.5/7
Second Place: Leo Xie 6/7
Third Place: Caleb Wang 5/7

Best Girl: Amanda Mingyu Dai 4/7
Best Performance of Lower Half: Walton Tran 4/7
Biggest Upset: Nomt Khangai (225 pts)

Player Grand Prix Points
Huang, Isaac100
Xie, Leo80
Wang, Caleb65
Gan, Alvis45
Zhang, Oliver45
Rej, Alexander10
He, Andrew10
Tran, Walton10
Collins, Immanuel10
Scalet, Noah10
Liang, Oliver10
Sokolov, Andrei10
Dai, Amanda10
 

Results

Standings

Pos Player Rating Score M-Buch Buch Progr
1Huang, Isaac9416.519.028.026.0
2Xie, Leo838619.527.524.5
3Wang, Caleb864518.524.518.0
4Gan, Alvis8684.519.027.019.5
5Zhang, Oliver8064.517.024.015.5
6Rej, Alexander806421.030.521.0
7He, Andrew973420.030.516.0
8Tran, Walton736420.028.516.0
9Collins, Immanuel931419.027.017.0
10Scalet, Noah863418.027.017.5
11Liang, Oliver805417.025.015.0
12Sokolov, Andrei802416.524.515.0
13Dai, Amanda753416.523.014.0
14Tang, Talos775320.028.016.0
15Gandhi, Ishaan840319.028.516.0
16He, Oscar643317.024.013.0
17Chen, Taiming627317.023.014.0
18Threlfall, Leo803316.023.012.5
19Zeng, Jacob625315.021.09.0
20Khangai, Nomt706314.019.512.0
21Yaser, Abdullah6012.513.019.07.5
22Sheng, Kevin5682.512.517.06.0
23Warakaulle, Guvan590216.522.08.0
24Chen, Taiting559214.520.56.0
25Warakaulle, Yuvan683212.518.56.5
26Agrawal, Kushagra6071.515.523.55.5
27Le, Duy Khoi Ken60403.53.50.0

Cross Table

No Name Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1He, Andrew415:W10:W8:L4:W5:W2:L:
2Huang, Isaac6.516:W11:W7:W8:D14:W1:W9:W
3Collins, Immanuel417:L21:W6:W15:W4:L9:W5:L
4Gan, Alvis4.518:W12:W9:D1:L3:W8:L16:W
5Wang, Caleb519:L22:W13:W16:W1:L11:W3:W
6Scalet, Noah420:W13:D3:L17:W10:D14:W8:L
7Gandhi, Ishaan321:W17:W2:L9:L15:W16:L10:L
8Xie, Leo622:W14:W1:W2:D9:D4:W6:W
9Rej, Alexander423:+19:W4:D7:W8:D3:L2:L
10Zhang, Oliver4.524:W1:L16:L21:W6:D20:W7:W
11Liang, Oliver425:W2:L15:L27:W19:W5:L20:W
12Threlfall, Leo326:W4:L17:D13:D16:L19:L24:W
13Sokolov, Andrei4:W6:D5:L12:D20:L21:W19:W
14Tang, Talos327:W8:L19:W20:W2:L6:L15:L
15Dai, Amanda41:L24:W11:W3:L7:L25:W14:W
16Tran, Walton42:L25:W10:W5:L12:W7:W4:L
17Khangai, Nomt33:W7:L12:D6:L25:L22:W18:D
18Warakaulle, Yuvan24:L26:D21:L22:L27:W24:L17:D
19He, Oscar35:W9:L14:L25:W11:L12:W13:L
20Chen, Taiming36:L27:W26:W14:L13:W10:L11:L
21Zeng, Jacob37:L3:L18:W10:L26:W13:L22:W
22Agrawal, Kushagra1.58:L5:L25:L18:W24:D17:L21:L
23Le, Duy Khoi Ken09:-::::::
24Yaser, Abdullah2.510:L15:L27:L26:W22:D18:W12:L
25Warakaulle, Guvan211:L16:L22:W19:L17:W15:L26:L
26Sheng, Kevin2.512:L18:D20:L24:L21:L27:W25:W
27Chen, Taiting214:L20:L24:W11:L18:L26:L:W