JZMC Junior Grand Prix 2026 #19 Results

 

Prize Winners

First Place: Isaac Huang 5.5/7
Second Place: Isaac Wang 5.5/7
Third Place: Andrew He 5/7

Best Girl: N/A
Best Performance of Lower Half: Kye Ha 4/7
Biggest Upset: Brendon Tay (298 pts)

Player Grand Prix Points
Huang, Isaac90
Wang, Isaac90
He, Andrew63
Wang, Daniel63
Gandhi, Ishaan35
Rej, Alexander35
Ha, Kye13
Tay, Brendon13
O'halloran, Sean13
Pozharskiy, George13
 

Results

Standings

Pos Player Rating Score M-Buch Buch Progr
1Huang, Isaac9655.519.528.023.5
2Wang, Isaac (Yijun)8805.518.026.520.5
3He, Andrew973520.527.019.0
4Wang, Daniel1087520.027.018.0
5Gandhi, Ishaan8294.517.524.018.0
6Rej, Alexander8184.517.023.517.0
7Ha, Kye776424.534.022.0
8Tay, Brendon785420.027.016.0
9O'Halloran, Sean865417.523.517.0
10Pozharskiy, George727416.023.011.0
11Tran, Walton7693.520.529.515.0
12Tang, Talos7723.518.024.516.0
13Threlfall, Leo789319.025.513.0
14Qian, Oliver552317.023.013.0
15Xie, Leo876316.524.015.0
16Xin, Steven7412.514.020.05.0
17Khangai, Nomt723216.022.09.0
18Fok, Elliot563215.520.57.0
19Jiang, Hosea7281.516.022.55.0

Cross Table

No Name Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1Wang, Daniel510:L14:W8:W6:W2:L11:W12:W
2He, Andrew511:L15:W13:W7:W1:W3:L6:W
3Huang, Isaac5.512:W9:W10:W11:L5:W2:W4:D
4Wang, Isaac (Yijun)5.513:L16:W9:W10:W11:W12:W3:D
5Xie, Leo314:W10:L19:W12:D3:L9:D16:L
6O'Halloran, Sean415:W11:L18:W1:L10:W13:W2:L
7Gandhi, Ishaan4.516:W19:W11:L2:L17:W8:D9:W
8Rej, Alexander4.517:W13:D1:L9:D19:W7:D11:W
9Threlfall, Leo318:W3:L4:L8:D15:W5:D7:L
10Tay, Brendon41:W5:W3:L4:L6:L18:W19:W
11Ha, Kye42:W6:W7:W3:W4:L1:L8:L
12Tang, Talos3.53:L17:W15:W5:D13:W4:L1:L
13Tran, Walton3.54:W8:D2:L16:W12:L6:L:W
14Xin, Steven2.55:L1:L16:L19:L:W15:D17:W
15Jiang, Hosea1.56:L2:L12:L:W9:L14:D18:L
16Pozharskiy, George47:L4:L14:W13:L18:W:W5:W
17Khangai, Nomt28:L12:L:W18:W7:L19:L14:L
18Fok, Elliot29:L:W6:L17:L16:L10:L15:W
19Qian, Oliver3:W7:L5:L14:W8:L17:W10:L